Menu
Home Page

Green Lanes Primary School

At Green Lanes we create caring and confident learners for life

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate
Home Page

Green Lanes Primary School

At Green Lanes we create caring and confident learners for life

Who's Who

Management / Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Ms M. Johnson - Headteacher

Miss C. Gibbins - Deputy Head

Mrs K. Roche - Deputy Head

Mrs A. Looney

Mrs E. Marshall

Ms. K. Platt

Mrs C. Channing

Mrs K. Coulshed 

 

Designated Safeguarding Persons

Ms M. Johnson

Miss C. Gibbins 

Mrs M. Panter

Mrs E. Marshall 

Mrs K. Platt

Mrs K. Roche

Mrs C. Channing

Mrs A. Looney

Mrs K. Coulshed

Teaching Staff 19-20

Foundation Stage

Ms K. Platt (Foundation Leader) - Matisse Class

Mrs S. Badger (GDPR Officer) - Riley Class

 

Year 1

Mrs J. Coan - Year 1 Morris

Miss M. Jepson - Year 1 Turner

 

Year 2

Mrs C. Channing (KS1 Phase Leader) - Year 2 Rousseau

Miss V. Cartwright - Year 2 Mondrian

 

Year 3

Mrs K. Roche (Lower KS2 Phase Leader / Deputy Head) & Mrs N. Crosby - Year 3 Monet

Ms A. Russell - Year 3 Moore

 

Year 4

Mrs C. Hoy - Year 4 Picasso

Mrs N. Cramphorn - Year 4 Van Gogh

 

Year 5

Mr J. Hoffman - Year 5 Hockney

Miss H. Ellis - Year 5 Sanchez

 

Year 6

Mrs C. O'Connor - Year 6 Da Vinci

Mrs A. Looney (Upper KS2 Phase Leader) - Year 6 Kandinsky

PPA Teaching Staff 19-20

Miss C. Thompson - FS (cover supervisor)

Mrs J. Elbourne - FS (cover supervisor)

Mrs J. Groenewald - Y1 and Y2 (Teacher)

Mrs T. Shephard - Y5 and Y6 (cover supervisor)

Mrs K. Coulshed - Y5 and Y6 (Teacher)

Mr S. Brown - Y3, Y4 and Y5 (Teacher)

Mrs H. Tookey Y1, Y2 and Y3 (Teacher)

Teaching Assistants 19-20

Foundation Stage

Mrs J. Elbourne

Miss J. Lawson

Mrs L. Long

Mrs M. Printer

Miss A. Porter

 

Year 1

Mrs N. Breakwell - Year 1 Morris Class

Mrs L. Seggie (Lead TA) - Year 1 Turner Class

 

Year 2

Mrs S. Anderson - Year 2 Mondrian 

Mrs J. Richards - Year 2 Rousseau

 

Year 3

Miss F. Clark - Year 3 Monet

Mrs S. Tidball - Year 3 Moore

 

Year 4

Mrs C. Porter - Year 4 Picasso

Mrs S. Gowing - Year 4 Van Gogh

 

Year 5

Mrs C. Wiedenstreit - Year 5 Hockney

Mrs L. Toms - Year 5 Sanchez

 

Year 6

Mrs J. Courtney - Year 6 Da Vinci (TA / Nurture Lead)

Mrs A. James - Year 6 Kandinsky

Cover Supervisors 19-20

Foundation Stage / Key Stage 1

Mrs L. Lacey

Mrs L. Seggie

Mrs J. Richards

Miss C. Thompson

Mrs J. Elbourne

 

Key Stage 2

Mrs T. Shephard 

Mrs L. Toms

Mrs C. Porter

Mrs S. Tidball

Mrs A. James

SEN  / Pastoral Team / Additional Adults 19-20

Mrs E. Marshall - SENCO Lead

Mrs B. Hearnden - SENCO

Mrs M. Panter - Pastoral Lead

Mrs H. Anderson - Additional Adult (Speech & Language)

Mrs L. Patel - Pastoral Assistant

Miss A. Buchanan - Additional Adult
Mrs L. Stevens - Additional Adult

 

 

 

School Office

Mrs K. Gale - Office Manager

Mrs T. Harcombe - Secretary

Mrs B. Chauhan - Secretary

Site Management

Mr D. Ondic - Caretaker

Mrs I. Ondicova - Facilities Manager

Mr B. Knight - Minibus Driver

Mrs S. Islam - Health & Safety

Librarian

Mrs L. Toms

Midday Supervisors (MSA)

Mrs L. Toms (Lead KS2)

Mrs J. Courtney (Lead KS1)

Miss T. Annette-Laing

Mrs C. Johnston

Mrs F. Hussain

Mrs Z. Mitchell

Mrs J. Ullah

Mrs L. Stevens

Mrs J. Roberts

Miss N. Yeboah

Mr S. Bowman

 

Subject Leaders

Music - Mrs K. Coulshed

PE - Mrs K. Roche (Deputy Head)

English (KS2) - Mrs C. O'Connor

English (KS1) - Miss C. Bourne

Computing (KS2) - Mrs A. Looney

Computing (FS & KS1) - Mrs S. Badger

Science (KS2) - Mr J. Hoffman

Science (KS1) - Mrs V. Humbles

Geography - Mr G. Lee

History - Miss H. Ellis

Art & MFL - Mrs N. Cramphorn

Maths (KS2) - Mrs C. Hoy

Maths (KS1) - Miss M. Jepson

D&T - Mr S. Brown

 

 

 

 

 

Top