Menu
Home Page

Green Lanes Primary School

At Green Lanes we create caring and confident learners for life

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate
Home Page

Green Lanes Primary School

At Green Lanes we create caring and confident learners for life

Meet the Team

Management / Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Ms M. Johnson - Headteacher

Miss C. Gibbins - Deputy Head (Tues-Fri)

Mrs A. Looney - Upper KS2 Phase Leader 

Mrs C. Hoy - Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs C. Channing - KS1 Phase Leader 

Ms. K. Platt - Early Years Phase Leader 

Miss A. Russell - Inclusion Lead / INCO 

 

Designated Safeguarding Persons

Ms M. Johnson - Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Miss C. Gibbins - Deputy Head (Tues-Fri)

Mrs M. Panter - Pastoral Lead 

Ms K. Platt - Early Years Phase Leader 

Mrs C. Channing - KS1 Phase Leader 

Mrs A. Looney - Upper KS2 Phase Leader 

Mrs L. Patel - Pastoral Assistant 

Mrs C. Hoy - Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Miss A. Russell - Inclusion Lead / INCO

Mrs T. Harcombe - Office Manager

Teaching Staff 21-22

Foundation Stage

Ms K. Platt  - Kusama Class  

Mrs S. Badger - Riley Class  

Mrs M. Ankers - PPA Teacher (Kusama)

 

Year 1

Mrs J. Coan - Year 1 Morris

Miss H. Pitt - Year 1 Kahlo

 

Year 2

Mrs C. Channing - Year 2 Rousseau 

Miss K. Zaman - Year 2 Mondrian 

Mrs H. Tookey - PPA Teacher 

 

Year 3

Mr S. Brown - Year 3 Hepworth 

Miss C. Bilsborough - Year 3 Moore

 

Year 4

Mrs C. Hoy - Year 4 Picasso  

Mrs H. Forbes / Miss A. James - Year 4 Van Gogh 

 

Year 5

Mr J. Hoffman - Year 5 Hockney 

Miss H. Ellis - Year 5 Sanchez  

 

Year 6

Mrs C. O'Connor - Year 6 Da Vinci  

Mrs A. Looney - Year 6 Kandinsky 

Cover Supervisors 21-22

Mrs T. Shephard (Years 4, 5 and 6)

Miss C. Thompson (Foundation, Year 1 and Year 2)

Miss A. Buchanan (Foundation, Year 1 and Year 2) 

Ms L. Gordon (PE)

 

Teaching Assistants 21-22

Foundation Stage

Miss J. Lawson

Mrs L. Long

Mrs M. Printer

Miss A. Porter

Mrs J. Watt

 

Year 1

Mrs M. Cripps

Miss H. Toms 

Ms N. Yeboah

Mrs M. Printer 

Mrs J. Steward

 

Year 2

Mrs S. Anderson  

Mrs J. Richards

Mrs M. Charalambous 

 

Year 3

Mrs N. Breakwell 

Mrs N. Brattle

 

Year 4

Mrs S. Gowing  

Mrs M. Little

Mrs S. Nevzat

Mrs H. Anderson 

Mrs A. Hooper

 

Year 5

Mrs C. Wiedenstriet  

Miss F. Clark 

 

Year 6

Mrs J. Courtney  

Mrs L. Toms

Inclusion Support Team 

Miss A. Russell - INCo

Mrs M. Panter - Pastoral Lead

Mrs L. Patel - Inclusion Team

Mrs L. Stevens - Inclusion Team

School Office

Mrs T. Harcombe - Office Manager / Finance 

Mrs B. Chauhan - Secretary / HR / Payroll

Mrs S. Islam - Admin Assistant / Health & Safety 

Site Management

Mr D. Ondic - Caretaker

Mrs I. Ondicova - Facilities Manager

Librarian

Mrs L. Toms

Midday Supervisors (MSA)

Mrs L. Toms - Team Leader

Mrs J. Courtney - Team Leader

Miss T. Annette-Laing - Dining Room Lead

Mrs A. Hooper

Mrs J. Steward

Mrs M. Little

Mrs I. Ondicova 

Mrs J. Ullah

Ms N. Yeboah

Mrs M. Cripps 

 

 

 

 

Top